Stylish Central London 2-Bed Flat, 3Rd Floor

  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Situated around a 25-minute walk from the 95 - storey supertall Shard Skyscraper, Stylish Central London 2-Bed Flat, 3Rd Floor villa provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area.

The restaurant OXO Tower Restaurant is located 7 minutes' walk away and serves British dishes.

The holiday home awaits guests in Waterloo with 24 hours bus routes, only a few steps from Waterloo tube station. This accommodation is a mere 1.3 km from the London Millennium Footbridge and a mere 550 metres from the Expansive Hayward Art Gallery. Stylish Central London 2-Bed Flat, 3Rd Floor villa is in close proximity to the Gabriel's Wharf. The nearest train station is Marylebone, 3.9 km from the London property.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Stylish Central London 2-Bed Flat, 3Rd Floor
2-Bedroom Harry Potter-Inspired House - Sleeps 6
Mobile-only price

2-Bedroom Harry Potter-Inspired House - Sleeps 6

8.6
Fabulous 54 reviews
1.2 km from property
USD 978 USD 880
per night
4 Bedroom House In Central London For 13 Guests
Mobile-only price

4 Bedroom House In Central London For 13 Guests

1.4 km from property
Covent Garden Townhouse Magical & Charming 8 Rooms
Mobile-only price

Covent Garden Townhouse Magical & Charming 8 Rooms

6.7
Pleasant 7 reviews
1.4 km from property
USD 1915 USD 1724
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in public areas

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Garden furniture

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !
    Frequently asked questions
    • Which popular attractions are close to Stylish Central London 2-Bed Flat, 3Rd Floor villa?
      Guests can visit the Expansive Hayward Art Gallery, set in proximity to Stylish Central London 2-Bed Flat, 3Rd Floor villa.
    • Where is Stylish Central London 2-Bed Flat, 3Rd Floor villa located?
      Stylish Central London 2-Bed Flat, 3Rd Floor villa is located in Waterloo with 24 hours bus routes, around 25 minutes' walk from the 87-floor glass Shard Skyscraper.
    • Are pets welcome at Stylish Central London 2-Bed Flat, 3Rd Floor villa?
      Unfortunately, pets are not permitted on the premises.
    • Which renowned landmarks should we check out when staying at the villa?
      Guests may visit the 87-floor glass Shard Skyscraper, conveniently placed about 25 minutes' walk from the villa.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Stylish Central London 2-Bed Flat, 3Rd Floor

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close